LAR Edge of Glory 2512

Date of Birth:
8/17/2012
Description:
Glory is a embryo calf out of the longest TTT Bull and MS Hot stuff BL. Hot stuff is a beautiful cow, and has produced a couple of mid 70" cows already. Exposed to
Nickname:
244
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Robeson Ranch Martin and Donna Robeson
Breeder:
Lazy A Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2512
Reg #1:
CTI283823*
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.125003/15/2022  
Tip to Tip70.000007/21/2020  
Tip to Tip68.500003/24/2020  
Tip to Tip65.000005/24/2018  
Tip to Tip50.250002/07/2015  
Tip to Tip34.000012/29/2013  
Tip to Tip25.750007/27/2013  
  • LAR Burton 316
    • LAR Burton 316
    • DOB: 1/15/2016
    • Longmire Chex x LAR Edge of Glory 2512